TKCLOGO 1                                                                                                                                                                                       Briggs Main Header

TKCLOGO 1

Circle of Champions

This page honors TKC's past Driver Points Champions, each of whom persevered through challenging seasons of competitive racing and demonstrated the qualities necessary to earn the title of a champion racing driver.

2018 Champions

Class Champion Class Champion
Jr. 1 2-Cycle
Jonas Dovre Sr. LO206
Morgain Bain
Jr. 1 LO206 Tyler Crow
TAG Cole Quaile
Sportsman LO206 Sean Thomas Fullerton 125cc Shifter
Tommy Plahitko

2017 Champions

Class Champion Class Champion
Kid Kart Zack Garrett
125 cc Shifter
Tommy Plahitko
Jr. 1 2-Cycle Luke Kannady
TAG Cole Quaile
Jr. 1 LO206 Coleman Langley Sr. LO206
Paige Evans

2016 Champions

Class Champion Class Champion
Kid Kart Matthew Matejec Sportsman 4-Cycle Cole Quaile
Jr. 1 2-Cycle Spencer Mason TAG Cole Quaile
Jr. 1 4-Cycle Coleman Langley Sr. 4-Cycle Kenny Foster

 2015 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Jaxon Dubler

Sr. F-4

Ken Foster

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Russell Dugger

Sr. LO206

Steven Hefley

Jr. 1  4 Cycle

Liam Flannagan

Tag

Max Stephens

Sportsman 4 Cycle

Cole Quaile

Shifter

Josh Martin   

2014 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Coleman Langley

F-4 Stock

Michael Dee

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Morgan Bain

F-4 Super Stock

Steven Hefley 

Jr. 1  4 Cycle

Cole Quaile

F-4 Stock Heavy

Don Grace

F-4 Light

Weston Rider 

TAG

Jerry Isaacs

2013 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Bryce Barrett

F-4 Medium

Steven Hefley

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Cole Quaile

TAG

Paige Evans

Jr. 1  4 Cycle

Cole Quaile

TAG Heavy

Michael Pattison

F-4 Light

Michael Dee

2012 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Rachel Callahan

F-4 Medium

Benny Cantellay

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Joshua Callahan

TAG

Gavin Moore

Jr. 1  4 Cycle

Cole Quaile

TAG Heavy

Scott Matejec

Yamaha Sportsman

Paige Evans

2011 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Kennon Anderson

TAG

Gavin Moore

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Paige Evans

TAG Heavy

Kip Anderson

F-4 Light

Kiana Shavers

F-4 Medium

Tadd Moore

2010 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Joshua Callahan

TAG Sr.

Kip Anderson

Jr. 1  2 Cycle

Dawson Ellis

F-4 Sr.

Keith Martin

TAG Jr.

Luke Waller

2009 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Paige Evans

TAG

Kyle Dieterle

Jr. 1  2 Cycle Novice

Faith Evans

Jr. 1  2 Cycle.

Dawson Ellis

Jr. Sportsman

Travis Dieterle

2008 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Dustin Shockey

TAG Jr.

Nick Frascini

Jr. 1  2 Cycle Novice

Dale Shockey

F-4

Garrett Carlisle

Jr. 1  2 Cycle.

Travis Dieterle

Econo

Amber Shoate

Jr. Sportsman

Travis Dieterle

2007 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Taylor Reimer

TAG Cadet

Bailey Ring

Jr. 1  2 Cycle Novice

Jake Schulze

TAG Jr.

Irene Rose

Jr. 1  2 Cycle.

Travis Dieterle

TAG Sr.

James Cypert

Jr. Sportsman

Nick Frascini


2006 Champions

Class

Champion

Class

Champion

Kid Kart

Luke Borton

TAG Cadet

Bailey Ring

Jr. 1  2 Cycle Novice

Travis Dieterle

TAG Jr.

Brady Demeree

Jr. 1  2 Cycle.

Wyatt Maness

TAG Sr.

Bob Moseley

Jr. Sportsman

James Cypert

125cc Shifter

Bob Cummings